Org team pitching totals -- MLB
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
New York Yankees 2.721025238154421398.2122651842352762861128
Brooklyn Dodgers 2.78995543154241400.1121653043256364959106
Boston Braves 2.93886514153681374.111745534474395615891
Chicago Cubs 3.26767726153391377.1136358749944957654112
Boston Red Sox 3.371035126154571376.1130858151644259176126
Detroit Tigers 3.40886611154741377.0128064952045488390107
St. Louis Cardinals 3.44837130154361394.2133460553348256376101
Cincinnati Reds 3.4471839154731379.2141661152844549066101
New York Giants 3.63777738154131381.21220649557604543107109
Pittsburgh Pirates 3.78748021154341402.0148069358950750748108
Chicago White Sox 4.03698525154351374.2140172661653554393114
Philadelphia Athletics 4.25629214154301356.1143675964154662976109
St. Louis Browns 4.31629225154181358.2147074265056956264130
Cleveland Indians 4.44589620154241369.0138777867566572992119
Washington Senators 4.67728230154321354.21519853703557513102119
Philadelphia Phillies 4.694710718154221366.1155784671256048677105
Totals 3.6912311231388246262122041.2217871068090418344945311991785

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
New York Yankees2816834418557326 7.9 3.4 11.4 4.0 0.4 1.2
Brooklyn Dodgers25241083323544336 7.8 3.6 11.6 4.2 0.4 1.2
Boston Braves211710944185483014 7.7 2.9 10.7 3.7 0.4 1.3
Chicago Cubs131810933144693111 8.9 2.9 12.0 3.8 0.4 1.3
Boston Red Sox27166243103483714 8.6 2.9 11.5 3.9 0.5 1.3
Detroit Tigers2622833518248355 8.4 3.0 11.5 5.8 0.6 1.9
St. Louis Cardinals283112941201544410 8.6 3.1 11.9 3.6 0.5 1.2
Cincinnati Reds36201134114042358 9.2 2.9 12.3 3.2 0.4 1.1
New York Giants17121224431181359 7.9 3.9 12.0 3.5 0.7 0.9
Pittsburgh Pirates35251374228059399 9.5 3.3 12.9 3.3 0.3 1.0
Chicago White Sox4634933738247306 9.2 3.5 12.9 3.6 0.6 1.0
Philadelphia Athletics37321265019357387 9.5 3.6 13.4 4.2 0.5 1.2
St. Louis Browns422010261298774414 9.7 3.8 13.6 3.7 0.4 1.0
Cleveland Indians4526854933062357 9.1 4.4 13.7 4.8 0.6 1.1
Washington Senators4534985755380325 10.1 3.7 14.0 3.4 0.7 0.9
Philadelphia Phillies403413946330793410 10.3 3.7 14.2 3.2 0.5 0.9
Totals511381169870040142952564141 8.9 3.4 12.5 3.9 0.5 1.1

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
New York Yankees .632 1.254644 .2512229 .3792245 .382528.9 3.3 3.06 2.94
Brooklyn Dodgers .627 1.274664 .2482229 .3742253 .378533.0 3.4 3.08 2.97
Boston Braves .602 1.174647 .2402031 .3552048 .358477.2 3.1 2.81 2.60
Chicago Cubs .664 1.324791 .2732284 .3882302 .391591.0 3.8 3.48 3.32
Boston Red Sox .663 1.274676 .2632301 .3972317 .399566.7 3.6 3.33 3.20
Detroit Tigers .655 1.264406 .2702297 .3922319 .396564.1 3.6 3.32 3.17
St. Louis Cardinals .670 1.304797 .2622341 .3942372 .399601.3 3.8 3.49 3.34
Cincinnati Reds .682 1.354940 .2732371 .3982391 .401626.3 4.0 3.68 3.52
New York Giants .677 1.324630 .2402439 .4142451 .416608.2 3.9 3.57 3.41
Pittsburgh Pirates .702 1.425059 .2832503 .4072528 .411682.5 4.3 3.94 3.75
Chicago White Sox .710 1.414859 .2692573 .4242607 .430682.3 4.3 4.02 3.87
Philadelphia Athletics .726 1.464748 .2862578 .4272610 .433710.1 4.6 4.24 4.08
St. Louis Browns .738 1.504801 .2932621 .4362641 .439726.6 4.7 4.33 4.21
Cleveland Indians .725 1.504600 .2822673 .4372699 .442717.4 4.6 4.24 4.21
Washington Senators .764 1.534929 .2872790 .4552824 .460797.9 5.2 4.77 4.58
Philadelphia Phillies .748 1.555037 .2942685 .4332719 .439781.6 5.0 4.63 4.56
Totals .687 1.3776228 .27038945 .40739326 .41110157.5 4.1 3.73 3.59

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
New York Yankees15442 .27321113 .734764 5.015455 .357135.7 .614
Brooklyn Dodgers15424 .1561598 .636804 5.221462 .290140.1 .603
Boston Braves15368 .44421106 .693682 4.510854 .500129.8 .628
Chicago Cubs15339 .25514105 .686539 3.516066 .412135.4 .621
Boston Red Sox15457 .37016107 .695865 5.613953 .381133.0 .626
Detroit Tigers15474 .48110104 .675719 4.710753 .495136.7 .629
St. Louis Cardinals15436 .23416101 .656693 4.517164 .374137.8 .622
Cincinnati Reds15473 .474798 .636583 3.810841 .380134.2 .628
New York Giants15413 .0841188 .571659 4.323095 .413137.3 .592
Pittsburgh Pirates15434 .2211481 .526623 4.021999 .452138.8 .612
Chicago White Sox15435 .2271087 .565596 3.916376 .466139.0 .615
Philadelphia Athletics15430 .195674 .481614 4.014674 .507138.9 .610
St. Louis Browns15418 .117983 .539596 3.9283132 .466139.4 .608
Cleveland Indians15424 .1561480 .519682 4.4332144 .434144.7 .592
Washington Senators15432 .208778 .506770 5.0291149 .512140.9 .608
Philadelphia Phillies15422 .143884 .545491 3.2266119 .447140.5 .610
Totals2462621 .2521991487 .60410680 4.330911336 .432137.6 .613

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
New York Yankees4738 .8095 .1062015455 .357154227 1.5112 2.0
Brooklyn Dodgers6243 .69415 .2422921462 .290154286 1.9130 2.2
Boston Braves2114 .6676 .286310854 .500153144 0.985 1.7
Chicago Cubs3626 .7229 .250816066 .412153224 1.5114 2.0
Boston Red Sox4026 .65013 .3251913953 .381154186 1.297 1.9
Detroit Tigers1811 .6116 .333510753 .495154148 1.080 1.9
St. Louis Cardinals4230 .71412 .2861317164 .374154231 1.5118 2.0
Cincinnati Reds189 .5008 .444310841 .380154132 0.981 1.6
New York Giants5538 .69114 .2552823095 .413154321 2.1141 2.3
Pittsburgh Pirates3121 .6777 .226721999 .452154251 1.6120 2.1
Chicago White Sox4725 .53220 .4261616376 .466154229 1.5119 1.9
Philadelphia Athletics2014 .7006 .300314674 .507154215 1.4124 1.7
St. Louis Browns4525 .55617 .37817283132 .466154329 2.1136 2.4
Cleveland Indians4720 .42624 .51114332144 .434154368 2.4130 2.8
Washington Senators5630 .53618 .32123291149 .512154328 2.1122 2.7
Philadelphia Phillies3918 .46218 .4627266119 .447154313 2.0132 2.4
Totals624388 .622198 .31721530911336 .43224623932 1.61841 2.1